Sold Land
Range
  • 10+
  • 50+
  • 100+
  • 300+
  • 100
  • 200
  • 300
  • 500
Range
  • 0+
  • 100,000+
  • 250,000+
  • 500,000+
  • 100,000
  • 250,000
  • 500,000
  • 1,000,000
1 Filters
Click and drag to draw your search

Sold Land

Find Recently Sold Land

96 - 120 of 173 Listings
DAWKINS ROAD SOUTH TRACT
Sold
Cherokee County, SC
Discover the Dawkins Road South Tract, a 29-acre property in Pacolet, SC, located just 15 minutes from downtown Gaffney and 30 minutes from Spartanburg. This tract offers a great combination of recreation and investment in a desirable area. The prope...
28.65± Acres
|
Asking Price: $187,672
TONEY 1 TRACT
Sold
Chicot County, AR
Toney 1 Tract | Chicot County, AR | +/- 74 Acres | $184,223 or $2,500 per acre The Toney 1 Tract offers +/- 74 acres of land for sale in Eudora, AR. Prime Timber Investment Secure your financial future with +/- 74 acres of thriving loblolly pines pl...
74± Acres
|
Asking Price: $184,223
Sold
Chicot County, AR
The Toney 1 Tract is located in Eudora, AR, offering 74 acres of 2000 loblolly pine plantation, making it an outstanding opportunity for timber investment. Conveniently located 30 minutes from Oak Grove, LA, and 45 minutes from Greenville, MS, this p...
73.69± Acres
|
Asking Price: $184,223
Sold
Robertson County, TN
  Discover a remarkable opportunity with RED RIVER LOT 4, a sprawling 6-acre recreational haven nestled in the picturesque landscape of Adams, Tennessee. This expansive parcel offers a blank canvas for your outdoor passions, inviting you to crea...
6± Acres
|
Asking Price: $184,000
Sold
Robertson County, TN
  Escape to your own slice of Tennessee tranquility with Red River Lot 3, a captivating 6-acre recreational land offering in Cedar Hill. This remarkable property presents an idyllic canvas for crafting your personal retreat, where the whispers o...
6± Acres
|
Asking Price: $177,285
Sold
Robertson County, TN
1. Cedar Hill, TN - 3 miles Clarksville, TN - 15 milesSpringfield, TN - 10 miles Adams, TN - 4 milesNashville, TN - 35 miles 2.  Close to quaint towns offering local shops, restaurants and amenities. The tract is only a 40 minute ...
6± Acres
|
Asking Price: $176,800
HURRICANE NORTHEAST TRACT 1
Sold
Stewart County, TN
Located within an hour drive of Clarksville, Dickson and Paris – and under two hours from Downtown Nashville – this +/- 52 acre property offers a recreational retreat or estate homesite. Access is provided from approximately 1,500 feet of frontag...
52± Acres
|
Asking Price: $174,200
Sold
Stewart County, TN
Located within an hour of Clarksville, Dickson and Paris, and less than two hours from Downtown Nashville, Hurricane Northeast Tract 1 consists of +/- 52 acres of land for sale. Wildlife Habitat Discover a sanctuary for deer and turkey amidst divers...
52± Acres
|
Asking Price: $174,200
Sold
Cherokee County, SC
Welcome to Dawkins Road North Tract, a 28-acre property in Pacolet, SC, situated just 15 minutes from downtown Gaffney and 30 minutes from Spartanburg. This tract offers endless various opportunities in a convenient location. The property features a ...
28.43± Acres
|
Asking Price: $169,153
Sold
Richland County, SC
Escape to a private natural haven just moments from urban conveniences with this exceptional 32-acre property, Gills Creek, nestled in the heart of Columbia, South Carolina. This expansive tract offers a rare blend of undeveloped beauty and potential...
32± Acres
|
Asking Price: $165,000
Sold
Hickman County, TN
Enjoy your own slice of paradise with the Middle Fork West Tract, an exceptional 28-acre property nestled in picturesque McEwen, Tennessee. Just 32 miles from Nashville—approximately a one-hour drive—this land offers the perfect blend of accessib...
28± Acres
|
Asking Price: $161,000
Sold
Bacon County, GA
Located approximately 5 miles northwest of Alma, between Hazlehurst and Waycross, lies the Hurricane Creek North Tract, a property offering a prime rural estate homesite and recreational tract. Within a 90-minute drive, one can access the cities of B...
38± Acres
|
Asking Price: $151,810
WOODALL SOUTH TRACT
Sold
Chicot County, AR
Woodall South Tract | Chicot County, AR | +/- 61 Acres | $151,625 or $2,500 per acre Located in Eudora, AR, the Woodall South Tract conists of +/- 61 acres of land for sale in Chicot County, Arkansas. Conveniently situated just an hour and a half fr...
61± Acres
|
Asking Price: $151,625
BULLOCH SANDS 10
Sold
Bulloch County, GA
Embrace the allure of Georgia's natural beauty with BULLOCH SANDS 10, a captivating 15.9-acre recreational land offering in Statesboro. This property presents a remarkable opportunity to craft your ideal outdoor escape, whether you envision a private...
15.9± Acres
|
Asking Price: $151,050
Sold
Stewart County, TN
1. Cities/Towns Nearby + Distances to Each – 7 Miles south of Dover, 11 west of Erin, centrally located between Paris, Clarksville & Dickson  2. Nearby Landmarks – 7 miles south of the Land Between the Lakes National Recreation Area, und...
50± Acres
|
Asking Price: $150,000
Sold
Monroe County, TN
Nestled just 3 miles west of the Cherohala Skyway gateway in Tellico Plains lie the Mountain Ridge Lots 2, 3, 4 & 5. The location provides convenient access to Knoxville and Chattanooga, each within 90 minutes' drive, and Athens and Madisonville ...
22± Acres
|
Asking Price: $145,048
Sold
Cherokee County, SC
Introducing the Dawkins Road Central Tract, a 20-acre property located in Pacolet, SC, just 15 minutes from downtown Gaffney and 30 minutes from Spartanburg. This versatile tract offers an exceptional opportunity for both timber investment and recrea...
20.44± Acres
|
Asking Price: $140,036
Sold
Bulloch County, GA
Discover the exceptional opportunity to own +/- 16 acres of versatile land in beautiful Bulloch County, Georgia. This property features +/- 13 acres of 2-year-old planted loblolly pines, perfect for those seeking timber investment or serene natural s...